Privacy Policy

Who we Are?

We are just a couple who loves Greenhouses and Gardening. We have made this website (GreenhousePlanter.com) for sharing the knowledge and experience which we have gained over 10 years of Greenhouse Farming.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site. Our website collects the data shown in the comments section, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Contact forms

The email address and the information which you enter in the Contact Forms are kept completely secret. It is only used by us, to reach you and share our words with you.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESSES ARE COMPLETELY CONFIDENTIAL

We keep our Subscribers trust and they never get their inboxes spammed because of us.

Newsletter Subscription

If you submit your email and Name in the subscription section on our website. It would be used by us to inform you about our latest Publications and provide you valuable information about Greenhouse Gardening.

We NEVER SPAM OUR SUBSCRIBERS EMAIL ADDRESSES

Your email and Name are kept completely confidential with us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

Who we share your data with?

We just keep your Name and Email Address information and we don’t share your information with anyone.

How long we retain your data?

We will keep your Name and Email info as long as you choose to be our SUBSCRIBER. You can unsubscribe anytime. With each email, we send you there is an unsubscription option. If you choose to unsubscribe we will no longer keep your information.

Our Contact Information

If you have any questions, You can always reach us out on Yasinzaii(at)GreenhousePlanter.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

greenhouseplanter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Gamned
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Norstat AS
Advisible AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PROXISTORE
Converto AG
Pixalate, Inc.
Passendo Aps
SheMedia, LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BidMachine Inc.
Eskimi
Kargo Global Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Yieldlove GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ketchup Adv Spa
Playhill Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Next Media SRL
Nubo LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Experian Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ARKHEUS
Gamoshi Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADUX
MGID Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
iPROM
Ingenious Technologies AG
Zoomd Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdColony, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dataseat Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Placense Ltd
Adpone SL
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
remerge GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Luna Media Group LLC
diva-e products
Justpremium BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Baidu USA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
Impact+
giosg.com Oy
Realytics
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Fyber
Signal Digital Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
MiQ
Apester Ltd
Impactify
Widespace AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Underdog Media LLC
BSmartData GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Adssets AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Onfocus (Adagio)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADSOCY
INFOnline GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
adQuery
Readpeak Oy
Terminus Software Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
BRICKS
BEINTOO SPA
Smaato, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Triapodi Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kameleoon SAS
42 Ads GmbH
Cluep LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIBES GROUP
SoundCast
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Newsroom AI Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Powerspace
Blis Media Limited
Deutsche Post AG
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Notify
Bombora Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Monet Engine Inc
ADventori SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zeta Global
UberMedia, Inc.
numberly
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Golden Bees
BusinessClick
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blue
Moloco, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
On Device Research Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Digital Squad
smartclip Europe GmbH
Realeyes OU
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
AAX LLC
Natexo Spain
Carbon (AI) Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AudienceProject Aps
Dianomi PLC
Gamesight Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
GeoEdge
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kairion GmbH
Blingby LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Ermes
WhatRocks Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Goldbach Group AG
Mars Media Group
GumGum, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
iProspect GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
Tapjoy, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
plista GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Sirdata
Taboola Europe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Fido S.r.l
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adsonica
Next Millennium Media INC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Query Click Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adnami Aps
EASY Marketing GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Aarki, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
AUDIOMOB LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
EXADS
Between Exchange
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Arpeely Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
NEORY GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Pelmorex Corp.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GADSME
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AudienceRun corp
Epsilon
BILENDI SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
VECTAURY
Amazon Advertising
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
ad6media
Samba TV Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
glomex GmbH
Google Advertising Products
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Inskin Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Playrcart Limited
Mars Inc.
Resono B.V.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
GroupM UK Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Solution coupons
VUUKLE DMCC
Smart Traffik
Jetpack Digital LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Adikteev
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OneFootball GmbH
Adomik
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Evorra Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Goodeed
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Magnite CTV, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Tapad, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Content Ignite
Blue Billywig BV
Kertil Iberia SL
Localsensor B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Knorex
GP One GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
agof studies
TX Group AG
Opinary GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Weborama
Objective Partners BV
OnAudience Ltd
YouGov
Adxperience SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adverty AB (publ)
VGI CTV, Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Arkeero
zillian sa
Mobsuccess
AuDigent
Skoiy
Converge-Digital
Factor Eleven GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Revcontent, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Media16 ltd
ARMIS SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
adality GmbH
A.Mob
: Tappx
Octave IP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Smart Adserver
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Teavaro
Teads
Jampp LTD
Pubfinity LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Noster Finance S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobile Professionals BV
Wizaly
Acxiom
Spotad
RTB House S.A.
Adverticum cPlc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INNITY
adhood.com
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Avantis Video Ltd
ONEcount
TMT Digital Inc
AerServ LLC
JS Web Production
SPEAKOL DMCC
Innovid Inc.
HUMAN
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Nielsen International SA
audio content & control GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Neodata Group srl
Ad Alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Gemius SA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mediascore mbH
RevX
Pinpoll GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Amobee Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
1plusX AG
Njuice AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Wagawin GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Cookie Market LTD
wetter.com GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
adWMG
umlaut communication gmbh
Cuebiq
Footballco Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
twiago GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
MyTraffic
LoopMe Limited
MNTN
NEURAL.ONE
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BLIINK SAS
Opti Digital SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
33Across
Audienzz AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Collective Europe Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Alphalyr SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Celtra, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adnuntius AS
ViewPay
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Aptivio Inc
Ensighten
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Truvid Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
belboon GmbH
Sportradar AG
Vidstart LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Roku Advertising Services
Ezoic Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Commanders Act
Adtriba GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Frameplay Corporation
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Viznet
Digiseg ApS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Somplo Ltd
Showheroes SE
Sift Media, Inc
Adtube AS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adform
Adloox SA
Persona.ly
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BritePool Inc
Bucksense Inc
Kayzen
Duration Media, LLC.
Habu
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sublime
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Confiant Inc.
Adventure Media
Amnet GmbH
Welect GmbH
Piano Software Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Hyper LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Skaze
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Browsi
The Ozone Project Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Smartology Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Scene Stealer Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
video intelligence AG
Semasio GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Nexx360
Jellyfish France
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Dynata LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AdSpirit GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Synkd Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AntVoice
Bidtellect, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Rezonence Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdDefend GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Clinch Labs LTD
GeoProve
YOC AG
Near Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Threedium
The Trade Desk
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Digital East GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Emerse Sverige AB
Brave People Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Consumable, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Criteo SA
Konodrac S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
uppr GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Magnite, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
Contact Impact GmbH
AdView
TargetVideo GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpotX, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Brand Advance Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Cint AB
BeOp
digidip GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MISSENA
Protected Media LTD
Imonomy
TAPTAP Digital SL
MediaMath, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
M32 Connect Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
mainADV Srl
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
LeadsRx, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIDI technologies AB
Pressboard Media Inc
Doceree UK Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Videobyte Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Clipr
Sizmek by Amazon
Media Square
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
EMX Digital LLC
SunMedia
Beaconspark Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
AWIN AG
Allegro.pl
Ziff Davis LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Samsung Ads
Yandex
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Click Tech Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Disqus
Good-Loop Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
StackAdapt
Kairos Fire
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Lucid Holdings, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
MindTake Research GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
crossvertise GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smadex SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Solocal
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Yieldlab AG
Vidazoo Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
OneTag Limited
Mindlytix SAS
AirGrid LTD
Adlane LTD
Fusio by S4M
Adhese
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Webgains GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Strossle International AB
Sonobi, Inc
Teroa S.A.
SmartFrame Technologies
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Upwave Inc.
RevJet
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Fandom, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Aniview LTD
digitalAudience
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
WebAds B.V
admetrics GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Madington
LifeStreet Corporation
Comscore B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
1Agency
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rockerbox, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Discover-Tech ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Optomaton UG
Pexi B.V.
DynAdmic
Venatus Media Limited
Teemo SA
adrule mobile GmbH
eBay Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Kwanko
Audience Network
GfK SE
ADRENALEAD
Roq.ad Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Online Solution
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Keymantics
One Planet Only
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/greenhouseplanter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding greenhouseplanter.com