Privacy Policy

Who we Are?

We are just a couple who loves Greenhouses and Gardening. We have made this website (GreenhousePlanter.com) for sharing the knowledge and experience which we have gained over 10 years of Greenhouse Farming.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site. Our website collects the data shown in the comments section, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Contact forms

The email address and the information which you enter in the Contact Forms are kept completely secret. It is only used by us, to reach you and share our words with you.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESSES ARE COMPLETELY CONFIDENTIAL

We keep our Subscribers trust and they never get their inboxes spammed because of us.

Newsletter Subscription

If you submit your email and Name in the subscription section on our website. It would be used by us to inform you about our latest Publications and provide you valuable information about Greenhouse Gardening.

We NEVER SPAM OUR SUBSCRIBERS EMAIL ADDRESSES

Your email and Name are kept completely confidential with us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

Who we share your data with?

We just keep your Name and Email Address information and we don’t share your information with anyone.

How long we retain your data?

We will keep your Name and Email info as long as you choose to be our SUBSCRIBER. You can unsubscribe anytime. With each email, we send you there is an unsubscription option. If you choose to unsubscribe we will no longer keep your information.

Our Contact Information

If you have any questions, You can always reach us out on Yasinzaii(at)GreenhousePlanter.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

greenhouseplanter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MyTraffic
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Innovid LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Media Square
Kubient Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
Pure Local Media GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Goldbach Group AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quantcast
EMX Digital LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
AAX LLC
Oracle Advertising
Zeta Global
giosg.com Oy
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smart Traffik
Viznet
Playad Media Group AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
VLYBY Digital GmbH
belboon GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sirdata
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PML Innovative Media
Widespace AB
Mars Media Group
Amazon Advertising
Airnow Media Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
FRVR Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Converto AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Seenthis AB
Disqus
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
Dianomi PLC
Adomik
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Digital Squad
Convo Ink
Outbrain UK Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
3Q nexx GmbH
Epom Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADSOCY
Appier PTE Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Xandr, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Azerion Holding B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
mainADV Srl
MGID Inc.
Permutive Limited
wetter.com GmbH
TabMo SAS
ADWAYS SAS
zeotap GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
BidBerry SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Aniview LTD
Allegro.pl
Solution coupons
Videobyte Inc
Blue Billywig BV
Adtriba GmbH
BRICKS
The Kantar Group Limited
Arrivalist Co
UberMedia, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Imonomy
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Vyde Ltd.
Better Ads GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Njuice AB
Fyber
Bucksense Inc
Content Ignite
Tangoo S.R.L.
YOC AG
AdsWizz Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
PubMatic, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
GADSME
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adlane LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Sublime
Delta Projects AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Confiant Inc.
plista GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Opti Digital SAS
ACTV8, Inc.
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sift Media, Inc
Bombora Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Online Solution
Upwave Inc.
Publica LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
M32 Connect Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Hubvisor
Roq.ad Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
adhood.com
Epsilon
InMobi Pte Ltd
BusinessClick
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Madington
Adverticum cPlc.
Adform A/S
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AuDigent
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
RevJet
FeedAd GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mindlytix SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Mobsuccess
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Playrcart Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
SoundCast
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smaato, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Konodrac S.L.
Improve Digital
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blingby LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Media16 ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Blue
BILENDI SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Notify
Spoods GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Meson Mediation LLC
travel audience GmbH
ADRENALEAD
zillian sa
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
BidMachine Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Nexx360
CleverPush GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adpone SL
Bidmatic Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
: Tappx
Turk Telekom
Beaconspark Ltd
Weborama
RevX
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Nativery Srl
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bidstack Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
OneTag Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Commanders Act
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Telefonica de España S.A.U
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Prebid.org
Avocet Systems Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Infolinks Media, LLC
AudienceRun corp
Lupon Media
Blockthrough, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Resono B.V.
ADMAX
JS Web Production
OneFootball GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Synkd Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adventure Media
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Eulerian Technologies
Vibrant Media Limited
Piano Software Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dentsu London Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Unblockia SL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
adality GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Revcontent, LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BEINTOO SPA
Fido S.r.l
AWIN AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adsonica
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
crossvertise GmbH
Realeyes OU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
33Across
ad6media
Impact Tech Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
TX Group AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Arcspire Limited
Impactify
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
YouGov
Adloox SA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
BeOp
YieldLift LLC
Evorra Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Between Exchange
Gamesight Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
GP One GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BSmartData GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
EASY Marketing GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Kiosked Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Justpremium BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
Livewrapped AB
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
MUSO TNT LIMITED
EASYmedia GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smart Adserver
Permodo GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
smartclip Europe GmbH
GeoEdge
Google Advertising Products
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GumGum, Inc.
AntVoice
Triapodi Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Playhill Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
Showheroes SE
Rezonence Limited
Cluep LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Ensighten
Sojern, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Eskimi
glomex GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Gamned
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Localsensor B.V.
Nielsen International SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NextRoll, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
MobileFuse LLC
ID Ward Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
xpln.ai SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Parrable, Inc.
Teavaro
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adkernel LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Publicis Media GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Agate Systems Limited
Welect GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Fandom, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Placense Ltd
ARKHEUS
Audiencerate LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
PROXISTORE
Norstat AS
WhatRocks Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Dataseat Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
VUUKLE DMCC
AdColony, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
video intelligence AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adhese
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Blis Global Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Threedium
Hyper LLC
Kochava Inc.
Kwanko
IQM CORPORATION
AdView
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NEORY GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Strossle International AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sportradar AG
MARKETPERF CORP
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
Realytics
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
LiveRamp
Dynata LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Experian Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Meetrics GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Habu
Opinary GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adxperience SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
WebAds B.V
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Viafoura Inc.
digitalAudience
Inskin Media LTD
Ermes
Adnami Aps
Clipr
Natexo Spain
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mediakeys Platform
Somplo Ltd
WebMedia
Octave IP Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Vidstart LTD
eBay Inc
LoopMe Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adQuery
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sharethrough, Inc
ADUX
DynAdmic
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
vitrado GmbH
EXADS
INVIBES GROUP
Arkeero
Bannernow, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Playwire LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Microsoft Advertising
Yieldlove GmbH
Automattic Ads
INNITY
ADventori SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Wizaly
Crowdy News Ltd
Impact+
Bababam
Near Intelligence
Jaduda GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Skaze
Brandcom.inc AS
Bigabid Media ltd
Objective Partners BV
remerge GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Gemius SA
adMarketplace, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OpenX
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
RTB House S.A.
Teads France SAS
Converge-Digital
Pressboard Media Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SITU8ED SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Verasity Limited
Nativo, Inc.
REMAILME
StackAdapt
The Ozone Project Limited
iPROM
Flashtalking, Inc.
Browsi
uppr GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Criteo SA
Query Click Limited
Kameleoon SAS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Aarki, Inc.
Samsung Ads
OnProspects Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
VECTAURY
Effiliation / Effinity
Traffective GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
A.Mob
Kayzen
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Ein Rad AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Audienzz AG
MPX GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ezoic Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Novatiq limited
iProspect GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
HUMAN
MISSENA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Captify Technologies Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nubo LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Lotame Solutions, inc
Demandbase, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
optimise-it GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Audience Network
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Baidu USA
Betgenius Ltd
Smartology Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Golden Bees
digidip GmbH
Truvid Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Zoomd Ltd.
Dable Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
admetrics GmbH
Apester Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
diva-e products
GeoProve Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
MNTN
Signal Digital Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
OnAudience Ltd
Kairion GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IPONWEB GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Admixer EU GmbH
Cint AB
dataXtrade GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Cuebiq
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Blue Media Services LTDA
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
agof studies
Mobkoi Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
ViewPay
Powerspace
Salestring ApS
The Trade Desk
Crimtan Holdings Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
LiveIntent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
GeistM Technologies LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PIXIMEDIA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
twiago GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
emetriq GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ogury Ltd.
SunMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Covatic Ltd
A Million Ads
Tredia Solutions SL
NEURAL.ONE
Telecoming S.A.
Skoiy
dpa-infocom GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Exit Bee Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Keymantics
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cookie Market LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Ask Locala
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Protected Media LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Unacast Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
PRECISO SRL
United Internet Media GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Neodata Group srl
Digital East GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
GlobalWebIndex
Better Banners A/S
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Adikteev
DIGITEKA Technologies
audio content & control GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Adnuntius AS
Knorex
Terminus Software Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Sayollo Media LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
adWMG
SpearAd GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
BritePool Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/greenhouseplanter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding greenhouseplanter.com